River Series

River Series

Each small format pebble is secured on a mosaic, which is ideal for curved or graded surfaces such as a shower base. When the small nooks are all filled with grout, this mosaic boasts extremely high traction.

12″x12″ Natural Pebble Mosaics

Kootenay Round Tumbled Pebble Mosaic
Kootenay, Tumbled

Beach Round Tumbled Pebble Mosaic
Beach, Tumbled

Midnight Round Tumbled Pebble Mosaic
Midnight, Tumbled

Installation Photos

colours
styles
mosaics

Packaging Information

DescriptionItem Codelbs/pcpcs/boxlbs/boxsq ft/boxpcs/skidsq ft/skid
River Snowflake Flat Pebble804-1014.06520.305.00360360.00
River Kootenay Tumbled Pebble813-76-3515.35526.765.00315315.00
River Midnight Tumbled Pebble813-76-3524.91524.555.00315315.00
River Beach Tumbled Pebble813-76-3544.93524.675.00315315.00
River Kootenay Flat Pebble813-76-3554.06520.305.00405405.00
River Midnight Flat Pebble813-76-3564.17520.835.00405405.00
River Beach Flat Pebble813-76-3584.08520.395.00405405.00